Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Goods Transport Service – Per Trip Based Service Food Grains; Open Body Lcv Truck; 17 Ft Lcv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4654074 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 19:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2024
Expired 895 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADARSH BHARAT TRANSPORT COMPANY | 25-03-2024 13:38:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GURDEEP SINGH & CO | 24-03-2024 14:14:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JK.GOODS CARRIERS (REGD.) | 25-03-2024 13:44:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S AMITOJH ROADLINES | 23-03-2024 18:44:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PAWANDEEP SINGH AND COMPANY | 24-03-2024 19:14:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAWANDEEP SINGH AND COMPANY | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Food Grains; Open Body LCV Truck; 17 FT LCV | 1254038.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S AMITOJH ROADLINES | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Food Grains; Open Body LCV Truck; 17 FT LCV | 1463390.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ADARSH BHARAT TRANSPORT COMPANY | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Food Grains; Open Body LCV Truck; 17 FT LCV | 1830000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JK.GOODS CARRIERS (REGD.) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Food Grains; Open Body LCV Truck; 17 FT LCV | 1891000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GURDEEP SINGH & CO | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Food Grains; Open Body LCV Truck; 17 FT LCV | 2196000.00 | L5 |