Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tract Suits,Collared T Shirts,Play Jerseys,Play Shorts,Socks Or Stockings,Kit Bags Or File Bags
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5431621 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 25, 2024 19:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2024
Expired 690 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PERFECT VENTURES
Contract Value
1891700
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Maibam Sharat Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Manipur University
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHITRANSH ENTERPRISES | - | 16-10-2024 13:49:01 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S KANGLEI ANTIQUE | - | 15-10-2024 12:02:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Khuman Enterprises | - | 13-10-2024 12:15:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | OM EXPORTS WORLD | - | 16-10-2024 14:34:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PERFECT VENTURES | - | 14-10-2024 18:01:33 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SAMEER CORP | - | 15-10-2024 12:29:22 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PERFECT VENTURES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : TRACT_SUITS,COLLARED T_SHIRTS,PLAY JERSEYS,PLAY SHORTS,Socks or Stockings,Kit Bags or File Bags | 1891700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S KANGLEI ANTIQUE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TRACT_SUITS,COLLARED T_SHIRTS,PLAY JERSEYS,PLAY SHORTS,Socks or Stockings,Kit Bags or File Bags | 1984700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Khuman Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : TRACT_SUITS,COLLARED T_SHIRTS,PLAY JERSEYS,PLAY SHORTS,Socks or Stockings,Kit Bags or File Bags | 2006100.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRACT_SUITS | NA | BOQ Item | 720 | ₹ 864000.000 |
| COLLARED T_SHIRTS | NA | BOQ Item | 720 | ₹ 259200.000 |
| PLAY JERSEYS | NA | BOQ Item | 700 | ₹ 224000.000 |
| PLAY SHORTS | NA | BOQ Item | 420 | ₹ 126000.000 |
| Socks or Stockings | NA | BOQ Item | 630 | ₹ 94500.000 |
| Kit Bags or File Bags | NA | BOQ Item | 720 | ₹ 324000.000 |