Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Notesheet Paper,Stamp Pad,Stepler Pin Kangaro,Stepler Pin Kangaro,Fevi Gum,Simple Ragister Sangam,S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Revenue Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4430186 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 03, 2024 21:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/01/2024
Expired 967 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS
Contract Value
54514
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Girish Chandra Mishra
Department:
Revenue Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Board Of Revenue Government Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARADHYA TRADERS | - | 13-01-2024 12:46:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BHARAT TRADERS | - | 13-01-2024 10:26:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Durga enterprises | - | 09-01-2024 09:15:39 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | FUTURISTIC WORLD | - | 13-01-2024 13:43:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 13-01-2024 11:25:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S M.U. PHOTOCOPIERS & STATIONERS | - | 13-01-2024 10:33:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | VAIBHAV TRADERS | - | 12-01-2024 17:38:16 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NOTESHEET PAPER,STAMP PAD,STEPLER PIN KANGARO,STEPLER PIN KANGARO,FEVI GUM,SIMPLE RAGISTER SANGAM,S | 54514.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AARADHYA TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : NOTESHEET PAPER,STAMP PAD,STEPLER PIN KANGARO,STEPLER PIN KANGARO,FEVI GUM,SIMPLE RAGISTER SANGAM,S | 68620.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VAIBHAV TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : NOTESHEET PAPER,STAMP PAD,STEPLER PIN KANGARO,STEPLER PIN KANGARO,FEVI GUM,SIMPLE RAGISTER SANGAM,S | 73930.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S M.U. PHOTOCOPIERS & STATIONERS (MII) | Item Categories : NOTESHEET PAPER,STAMP PAD,STEPLER PIN KANGARO,STEPLER PIN KANGARO,FEVI GUM,SIMPLE RAGISTER SANGAM,S | 91165.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BHARAT TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : NOTESHEET PAPER,STAMP PAD,STEPLER PIN KANGARO,STEPLER PIN KANGARO,FEVI GUM,SIMPLE RAGISTER SANGAM,S | 92680.00 | L5 |
| 6 | FUTURISTIC WORLD (MII) | Item Categories : NOTESHEET PAPER,STAMP PAD,STEPLER PIN KANGARO,STEPLER PIN KANGARO,FEVI GUM,SIMPLE RAGISTER SANGAM,S | 94935.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOTESHEET PAPER | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 460.000 |
| STAMP PAD | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 287.500 |
| STEPLER PIN KANGARO | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 322.000 |
| STEPLER PIN KANGARO | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 138.000 |
| FEVI GUM | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 402.500 |
| SIMPLE RAGISTER SANGAM | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1610.000 |
| SIMPLE RAGISTER SANGAM | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1840.000 |
| KHARVA RAGISTER SANGAM | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1035.000 |
| KHARVA RAGISTER SANGAM | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1380.000 |
| KHARVA RAGISTER SANGAM | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1610.000 |
| KHARVA RAGISTER SANGAM | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1840.000 |
| TAG | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 460.000 |
| ERAZEX KORES | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 184.000 |
| ENVELOPES BROWN BIG | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 2880.000 |
| ENVELOPES BROWN SMALL | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 1770.000 |
| FILE COVER PLAIN | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 8625.000 |
| FILE COVER LAMINATION | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 5520.000 |
| CORTAGE 88A | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 18400.000 |
| ATTENDENCE RAGISTER | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2300.000 |
| KADAK RAPPER | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 3450.000 |