Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice For Roller Bearings 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of Specific Roller Bearings. The Tender Is For The Procurement Of The Following Types Of Bearings: 1. Rwe No. M 67981/M 67919 As Per M/S Nei Ltd. Part No. M 67981/M 67919 & Drg.No. Pesd 6019 2. Rwe No. M 67982/M 67919 As Per M/S Nei Ltd. Part No. M 67982/M 67919 & Drg. No. Pesd 6020 Alternatively, Bearings From M/S Fag Ltd., M/S Skf Ltd., Or M/S Timken Ltd., With Equivalent Specifications, Are Also Acceptable. 🗓️ Deadline: July 15, 2024, 11:30 Am Tender Fee: Inr 0 Emd: Inr 0 Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Commercial Proposals, In Accordance With The Tender Document For Evaluation. Keywords: Roller Bearings, Procurement, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Bid Submission, Gorakhpur| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pair Of Roller Bearing Consisting One No. Each Type Of Bearing (A) Rwe No. M 67981/M 67919 As Per M/S Nei Ltd. Part No. M 67981/M 67919 & Drg.No. Pesd 6019, Or M/S Fag Ltd. Drg.No. Fag Part No. Z 566565. Tri Or M/S Skf Ltd. Drg No. 67981/67919/Vu1701 (Make Indigeneous) Or M/S Timken Ltd. Drg No. 67981/67919 Or Equivalent Of Other Make. (B) Gwe No. M 67982/M 67919 As Per M/S Nei Ltd. Part No. M 67982/M 67919 & Drg. No. Pesd 6020 Or M/S Fag Ltd. Drg. No. Fag Part No. F 809115. Tri Or M/S Sk
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106394084 |
|
Reference Number |
21240107 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106394084/viewNitPdf_4628717.pdf |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 18:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 783 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read morePair of roller bearing consisting one no. each type of bearing (a) rwe no. m-67981/m-67919 as per m/s nei ltd. part no.- m-67981/m-67919 & drg.no. pesd-6019, or m/s fag ltd. drg.no.- fag part no. z-566565. tri or m/s skf ltd. drg no. 67981/67919/vu1701 (make-indigeneous) or m/s timken ltd. drg no.- 67981/67919 or equivalent of other make. (b) gwe no. m-67982/m-67919 as per m/s nei ltd. part no. m-67982/m-67919 & drg. no. - pesd-6020 or m/s fag ltd. drg. no. fag part no. f-809115. tri or m/s sk
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of suspension tube tapered roller be [set of suspension tube tapered roller bearing consisting of 02 items confirming to rdso specification no.mp.0.2402.17 (rev.02 ) march 2021 with corrigendum dated:-14/09/2012 (a) road wheel end bearing (non-gear end) as per m/s nei ltd. part no.-67981/67919 &drg.no.pesd-6019, or m/s skf ltd. drg no.67981/67919/vu1701 or m/s timken ltd.drg. no.-67981/67919 or m/s fag ltd. drg. no.- fag part no.z-566565.tr1, qty-02 nos. (b) gear wheel end bearing as per m
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of suspension tube tapered roller be [set of suspension tube tapered roller bearing consisting of 02 items confirming to rdso specification no.mp.0.2402.17 (rev.02 ) march 2021 with corrigendum dated:-14/09/2012 (a) road wheel end bearing (non-gear end) as per m/s nei ltd. part no.-67981/67919 &drg.no.pesd-6019, or m/s skf ltd. drg no.67981/67919/vu1701 or m/s timken ltd.drg. no.-67981/67919 or m/s fag ltd. drg. no.- fag part no.z-566565.tr1, qty-02 nos. (b) gear wheel end bearing as per m
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTapered roller bearing drg no 67981/67919
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of taper roller bearings for 1400 hhp demu motor coach. each consists of (1) tapered roller bearing rwe - 01 no. to m/s timken drg. n0. 67981/67919, m/s skf drg no. 67981/67919/vu1701, m/s fag part no. z- 566565. tr1 & (2) tapered roller bearing gwe - 01 no. to m/s timken drg. no.- 67982/67919, m/s skf drg no. - 67982/ 67919/vu1701, fag part no. f-809115.tr1 as per technical specification requirements confirming to rdso spec. no. mp.0.2402.17 (rev.1) of may-2012 with corrigendum dated
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of taper roller bearings for 1400 hhp demu motor coach. each consists of 2 nos (1) tapered roller bearing rwe- 01 no. to m/s timken drg. n0. 67981/67919, m/s skf drg no. 67981/67919/vu1701, m/s fag part no. z- 566565. tr1 & (2) tapered roller bearing gwe- 01 no. to m/s timken drg. no.- 67982/67919, m/s skf drg no. - 67982/ 67919/vu1701, fag part no. f-809115.tr1 as per technical specification requirements confirming to rdso spec. no. mp.0.2402.17 (rev-02) march 2021. for 1400 demu dpc
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCylindrical roller bearing complete (nde) for msu of 3 phase locos. nde bearing of m/s. skf no.nj1044mp c4va327 hj1044 or m/s. nei nh1044 to nei drg.no. pesd 3453 mod. b. as per drg.no. nei drg.no. pesd 3453 mod. specn: nde bearing of m/s. skf no.nj1044mp c4va327 hj1044 or m/s. nei nh1044 to nei drg.no. pesd 3453 mod.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSpecial loose lip rb 5021 of m/s. nei to drg.no. nei-x-207 part no -22.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNei roller bearing or fag roller bearing
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type