Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Taper Roller Bearings For 1400 Hhp Demu Motor Coach. Each Consists Of 2 Nos (1) Tapered Roller Bearing Rwe 01 No. To M/S Timken Drg. N0. 67981/67919, M/S Skf Drg No. 67981/67919/Vu1701, M/S Fag Part No. Z 566565. Tr1 & (2) Tapered Roller Bearing Gwe 01 No. To M/S Timken Drg. No. 67982/67919, M/S Skf Drg No. 67982/ 67919/Vu1701, Fag Part No. F 809115.Tr1 As Per Technical Specification Requirements Confirming To Rdso Spec. No. Mp.0.2402.17 (Rev 02) March 2021. For 1400 Demu Dpc
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106803844 |
|
Reference Number |
85251524 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 31720 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/092025/106803844/viewNitPdf_5087348.pdf |
| Start Date | August 22, 2025 00:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/09/2025
Expired 354 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreSet of taper roller bearings for 1400 hhp demu motor coach. each consists of (1) tapered roller bearing rwe - 01 no. to m/s timken drg. n0. 67981/67919, m/s skf drg no. 67981/67919/vu1701, m/s fag part no. z- 566565. tr1 & (2) tapered roller bearing gwe - 01 no. to m/s timken drg. no.- 67982/67919, m/s skf drg no. - 67982/ 67919/vu1701, fag part no. f-809115.tr1 as per technical specification requirements confirming to rdso spec. no. mp.0.2402.17 (rev.1) of may-2012 with corrigendum dated
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePair of roller bearing consisting one no. each type of bearing (a) rwe no. m-67981/m-67919 as per m/s nei ltd. part no.- m-67981/m-67919 & drg.no. pesd-6019, or m/s fag ltd. drg.no.- fag part no. z-566565. tri or m/s skf ltd. drg no. 67981/67919/vu1701 (make-indigeneous) or m/s timken ltd. drg no.- 67981/67919 or equivalent of other make. (b) gwe no. m-67982/m-67919 as per m/s nei ltd. part no. m-67982/m-67919 & drg. no. - pesd-6020 or m/s fag ltd. drg. no. fag part no. f-809115. tri or m/s sk
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePair of roller bearing consisting one no. each type of bearing (a) rwe no. m-67981/m-67919 as per m/s nei ltd. part no.- m-67981/m-67919 & drg.no. pesd-6019, or m/s fag ltd. drg.no.- fag part no. z-566565. tri or m/s skf ltd. drg no. 67981/67919/vu1701 (make-indigeneous) or m/s timken ltd. drg no.- 67981/67919 or equivalent of other make. (b) gwe no. m-67982/m-67919 as per m/s nei ltd. part no. m-67982/m-67919 & drg. no. - pesd-6020 or m/s fag ltd. drg. no. fag part no. f-809115. tri or m/s sk
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTapered roller bearing drg no 67981/67919
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of suspension tube tapered roller be [set of suspension tube tapered roller bearing consisting of 02 items confirming to rdso specification no.mp.0.2402.17 (rev.02 ) march 2021 with corrigendum dated:-14/09/2012 (a) road wheel end bearing (non-gear end) as per m/s nei ltd. part no.-67981/67919 &drg.no.pesd-6019, or m/s skf ltd. drg no.67981/67919/vu1701 or m/s timken ltd.drg. no.-67981/67919 or m/s fag ltd. drg. no.- fag part no.z-566565.tr1, qty-02 nos. (b) gear wheel end bearing as per m
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of suspension tube tapered roller be [set of suspension tube tapered roller bearing consisting of 02 items confirming to rdso specification no.mp.0.2402.17 (rev.02 ) march 2021 with corrigendum dated:-14/09/2012 (a) road wheel end bearing (non-gear end) as per m/s nei ltd. part no.-67981/67919 &drg.no.pesd-6019, or m/s skf ltd. drg no.67981/67919/vu1701 or m/s timken ltd.drg. no.-67981/67919 or m/s fag ltd. drg. no.- fag part no.z-566565.tr1, qty-02 nos. (b) gear wheel end bearing as per m
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA set of taper roller bearing no. 67981/ [a set of taper roller bearing no. 67981/67919 and 67982/67919 for bhel motor suspension unit for 1400 hp demu/dpc make:-fag nbc, skf & timken (supply from oem or authorized dealers/distributors only. submit the authorization certificate with the offer.)]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of taper roller bearing for msu of 1400hp demu wheel fitted with cgl t/m c1005 or bhel t/m 4303dy, each set consists of : 1.for road wheel end : taper roller bearing assembly m/s timken ltd. part no. 67981-67919, or equivalent part no. of other make 2.for gear wheel end: taper roller bearing assembly m/s timken ltd. part no. 67982-67919, or equivalent part no. of other make. for other technical requirements conforming to rdso specn. no.- mp.0.2402.17 (rev.-1) of may-2012 with corrigendum d
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTapered roller bearing with bearing no. 67982/67919 for 1400hp demu. technical requirement confirming to rdso specification no. mp.0.2402.17 (rev.02) march 2021. make- fag/nei/schaeffler/timken or equivalent of other make.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type