Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🥋 Call For Bids: Taekwondo Competition Uniforms And Gear 🥋 The Department Of Sports, Under The Ministry Of Youth Affairs And Sports, Is Seeking Bids From Manufacturers To Supply Taekwondo Competition Uniforms And Protective Gear. 🥋 📅 Submission Deadline: June 3, 2024, 5:00 Pm Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Timelines For The Following Items: Taekwondo Competition Uniforms Arm Guards Shin Guards Hand Gloves Hand Mitts (Double) Training Hats Interested Suppliers Should Ensure Their Proposals Meet The High Standards Required For International Sports Competitions. Keywords: Taekwondo, Competition Uniforms, Protective Gear, Sports Equipment, Department Of Sports, Ministry Of Youth Affairs And Sports, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Taekwondo Wt New Competition Uniform,Arm Guard,Shin Guard,Hand Gloves,Hand Mitt Double,Training Han
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Sports | Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4933017 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 13, 2024 21:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 820 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ELECTRO SPORT INDIA
Contract Value
1386550
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Loupantabam Biswarjit Meetei
Ministry:
Ministry Of Youth Affairs And Sports
Department:
Department Of Sports
Organisation:
Sports Authority Of India (sai)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anand Sports Industries | - | 21-05-2024 10:47:26 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | BIMAL ELECTRIC CORPORATION | - | 03-06-2024 16:55:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CHITRANSH ENTERPRISES | - | 03-06-2024 16:30:41 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | Dayal Traders | - | 03-06-2024 14:34:37 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ELECTRO SPORT INDIA | - | 03-06-2024 16:16:25 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Ess Kay Sports | - | 03-06-2024 15:49:59 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS | - | 03-06-2024 16:37:41 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Matta Sports | - | 03-06-2024 16:16:34 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTRO SPORT INDIA(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Taekwondo Wt new Competition Uniform,Arm Guard,Shin Guard,Hand Gloves,Hand mitt double,Training Han | 1386550.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taekwondo Wt new Competition Uniform | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 382400.000 |
| Arm Guard | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 63000.000 |
| Shin Guard | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 99000.000 |
| Hand Gloves | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 98000.000 |
| Hand mitt double | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 85500.000 |
| Training Hand Gloves | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 89600.000 |
| Martial arts Boot type foot protector | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 89600.000 |
| Coaching Mitt | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| Gum Shield | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 25500.000 |
| Chest Guard | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 76000.000 |
| Foam Stick | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 13500.000 |
| Barbell Squat Pad | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4750.000 |
| Head guard face shield | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 18500.000 |
| Knee Pads | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 28000.000 |
| Taekwondo Training pants | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 73600.000 |
| Forearm mitt | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 67500.000 |
| Chest Protector | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 38400.000 |
| Groin Guard Male | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 7250.000 |
| Groin Guard Female | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 7250.000 |
| Skipping Rope | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 29750.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type