Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Taekwondo Dress,Judo Dress,Taekwondo Chest Guard,Taekwondo Shin Guard,Taekwondo Arm Guard,Boxing Gl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Tribal Welfare and Scheduled Caste (SC) Department Madhya Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4155319 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 14, 2023 05:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/11/2023
Expired 1013 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BARNWAL HOSIERY HOUSE
Contract Value
677328.8
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sachindra Kumar Rai
Department:
Tribal Welfare And Scheduled Caste (sc) Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BARNWAL HOSIERY HOUSE | - | 28-11-2023 10:53:43 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Dayal Traders | - | 24-11-2023 20:05:53 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GALAXY ENTERPRISES & SERVICES | - | 28-11-2023 05:41:08 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHAKAUSHAL BOOK DEPOT PROP. AKHILESH KAUSHAL | - | 28-11-2023 05:19:45 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BARNWAL HOSIERY HOUSE(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Taekwondo dress,Judo dress,Taekwondo chest guard,Taekwondo shin guard,Taekwondo ARM guard,Boxing Gl | 677328.80 | L1 |
| 2 | GALAXY ENTERPRISES & SERVICES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Taekwondo dress,Judo dress,Taekwondo chest guard,Taekwondo shin guard,Taekwondo ARM guard,Boxing Gl | 760000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHAKAUSHAL BOOK DEPOT PROP. AKHILESH KAUSHAL (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Taekwondo dress,Judo dress,Taekwondo chest guard,Taekwondo shin guard,Taekwondo ARM guard,Boxing Gl | 843184.40 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taekwondo dress | NA | BOQ Item | 54 | ₹ 60782.400 |
| Judo dress | NA | BOQ Item | 54 | ₹ 72576.000 |
| Taekwondo chest guard | NA | BOQ Item | 37 | ₹ 39368.000 |
| Taekwondo shin guard | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 16660.000 |
| Taekwondo ARM guard | NA | BOQ Item | 56 | ₹ 21952.000 |
| Boxing Gloves AR-BGLV-1002 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 17472.000 |
| Gum shield | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3640.000 |
| Taekwondo abdominal guard | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 17136.000 |
| Punching gloves big boss | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 16632.000 |
| Shin guard football | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 2195.200 |
| Cricket bag | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1960.000 |
| Hockey bag | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2072.000 |
| Kicking Pad | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1456.000 |
| Punching set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1456.000 |
| Punching shin guard | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 10080.000 |
| Punching chest guard | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 8960.000 |
| Football shoes | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 50400.000 |
| Hockey shoes | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 53200.000 |
| Cricket tennis ball | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 2534.400 |
| Chess board | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 8120.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type