Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Plastic Buckets As Per Is 3730,Domestic Mugs Bathroom,Broom (V2),Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4547665
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 29, 2024 22:17
End Date
Expired 08/02/2024

Expired 938 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ESS KAY HOME CARE Make : NA Model : 6555 07-02-2024 16:27:50 N/A Disqualified
2 H B ENTERPRISES Make : Cello Model : plastic buckets 31-01-2024 10:48:30 N/A Qualified
3 KRISHNA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : PLASTIC BUCKET 10 ltr 31-01-2024 09:59:13 N/A Qualified
4 MOGAL TRADERS Make : NA Model : PLASTIC WATER BUCKET 30-01-2024 19:21:44 N/A Qualified
5 PAYAL ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : PLASTIC BUCKET 10 LTR 08-02-2024 16:44:49 N/A Disqualified
6 SINGH DYE CHEM Make : NA Model : PLASTIC BUCKET 10 LTR 08-02-2024 14:52:17 N/A Disqualified
7 SRI AMMAN ENTERPRISES Make : GOOD QUAILTY Model : Plastic Bucket 10 ltr. with handle 08-02-2024 15:26:00 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MOGAL TRADERS Item Categories : Plastic Buckets as per IS 3730,Domestic Mugs - Bathroom,Broom (V2),Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2 23480.00 L1
2 H B ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Plastic Buckets as per IS 3730,Domestic Mugs - Bathroom,Broom (V2),Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2 24360.00 L2
3 KRISHNA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Plastic Buckets as per IS 3730,Domestic Mugs - Bathroom,Broom (V2),Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2 26560.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise