Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Full Plate Plastic,Qtr Plate Plastic,Nonstick Tawa,Napkin Stand,Tray Wooden,Rice Tray Plastic,Table
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4357562 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 28, 2023 18:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/01/2024
Expired 969 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GOYAL ASSOCIATES | - | 07-01-2024 21:17:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s Hindustan Army Store | - | 06-01-2024 18:59:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Khullar Stationery And Printers | - | 07-01-2024 20:17:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RARA SUPPLY | - | 08-01-2024 09:59:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Sarvadnya Electrical Services | - | 08-01-2024 07:53:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Hindustan Army Store(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Full Plate Plastic,QTR Plate Plastic,Nonstick Tawa,Napkin Stand,Tray Wooden,Rice Tray Plastic,Table | 194396.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GOYAL ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Full Plate Plastic,QTR Plate Plastic,Nonstick Tawa,Napkin Stand,Tray Wooden,Rice Tray Plastic,Table | 238930.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Khullar Stationery And Printers (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Full Plate Plastic,QTR Plate Plastic,Nonstick Tawa,Napkin Stand,Tray Wooden,Rice Tray Plastic,Table | 281270.00 | L3 |