Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Full Plate,Qtr Plate,Bowl,Rice Plate,Donga
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4734664
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 05, 2024 02:42
End Date
Expired 15/03/2024

Expired 902 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARIHANT UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISES - 12-03-2024 22:19:44 MSE Disqualified
2 CLOUD9 SALES - 14-03-2024 14:01:19 N/A Disqualified
3 Krishna Enterprises - 08-03-2024 11:39:15 MSE Qualified
4 M/S AGARWAL CROCKERY HOUSE - 07-03-2024 16:22:11 MSE Disqualified
5 M/S.TANVEER AHMAD PEERZADA - 08-03-2024 20:53:39 MSE Qualified
6 U K PLASTIC INDUSTRIES - 07-03-2024 15:55:02 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 U K PLASTIC INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Full Plate,Qtr Plate,Bowl,Rice Plate,Donga 174654.00 L1
2 M/S.TANVEER AHMAD PEERZADA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Full Plate,Qtr Plate,Bowl,Rice Plate,Donga 183348.00 L2
3 Krishna Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Full Plate,Qtr Plate,Bowl,Rice Plate,Donga 198212.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise