Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bass Drum,Manjire,Brass Band Euphonium,Brass Band Bugles
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5420696 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 21, 2024 00:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2024
Expired 705 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MUSICAL MART
Contract Value
660700
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nayak Anil Laljibhai
Department:
Home Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Director General Of Police (dgp) Office
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : CALCUTTA | 29-09-2024 13:42:42 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MUSICAL MART | Make : Kubix Model : KBX 2812 | 30-09-2024 18:04:59 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE CHAMUNDA ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : BASS DRUM | 29-09-2024 12:48:15 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE RAM ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : BASS DRUM | 29-09-2024 17:32:44 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | STAR SUPPLIERS | Make : NA Model : LS BDS021 | 27-09-2024 10:25:02 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kubix Bass Drum, Warranty 1 year | Kubix | KBX 2812 | 12 | ₹ 109200.000 |
| QBA Silver Brass Silver Plated Brass Band Bugles | QBA | MM KING | 11 | ₹ 282700.000 |
| Unbranded Gold Lacquer Brass Euphonium Marching | NA | DEP-621 | 11 | ₹ 228800.000 |
| Unbranded Brass 10 inch manjire | NA | Manjire | 4 | ₹ 40000.000 |