Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Toilet Brush,Hit Spray Black,Hit Spray Red,Dettole Liq,Bleaching,Wiper,Fevicol Sr,Colin,Washing Pow
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4227608
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 19, 2023 18:18
End Date
Expired 29/11/2023

Expired 1007 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Hariender Singh Rawat
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Border Security Force (bsf)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ESS KAY HOME CARE - 24-11-2023 14:28:15 MSE Disqualified
2 JASDEEP TRADERS & GENERAL STORE - 22-11-2023 14:30:18 MSE Disqualified
3 RIDHAM ENTERPRISES - 22-11-2023 20:11:27 MII MSE Qualified
4 SHERWAL CHEMICALS LABORATORY - 21-11-2023 11:01:35 MSE Disqualified
5 Shri Ram Enterprises - 22-11-2023 22:59:42 MII MSE Qualified
6 SINGH DYE CHEM - 29-11-2023 07:43:15 MSE Disqualified
7 SWASTIK ENTERPRISES - 22-11-2023 20:07:34 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SWASTIK ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TOILET BRUSH,Hit SPRAY BLACK,HIT SPRAY RED,DETTOLE LIQ,BLEACHING,WIPER,FEVICOL SR,COLIN,WASHING POW 19485.00 L1
2 RIDHAM ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TOILET BRUSH,Hit SPRAY BLACK,HIT SPRAY RED,DETTOLE LIQ,BLEACHING,WIPER,FEVICOL SR,COLIN,WASHING POW 21125.00 L2
3 Shri Ram Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TOILET BRUSH,Hit SPRAY BLACK,HIT SPRAY RED,DETTOLE LIQ,BLEACHING,WIPER,FEVICOL SR,COLIN,WASHING POW 22215.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise