Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Harpic,Wiper,Odonil,Toilet Brush,Room Freshener,Lizol,Colin,Hit Spray,Dettol Liquid Hand Wash
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4103144 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 18, 2023 19:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2023
Expired 1043 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIAN ENTERPRISES | - | 27-10-2023 10:30:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | B.R.SYSTEMS | - | 27-10-2023 13:03:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 27-10-2023 12:12:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GURUNG ENTERPRISES | - | 27-10-2023 12:32:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S YES ENTERPRISES | - | 27-10-2023 10:20:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 25-10-2023 12:23:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PAYAL ENTERPRISES | - | 27-10-2023 21:20:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | TSB INDIA | - | 20-10-2023 11:53:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S YES ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Harpic,Wiper,Odonil,Toilet Brush,Room Freshener,Lizol,Colin,Hit Spray,Dettol Liquid hand wash | 24615.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASIAN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Harpic,Wiper,Odonil,Toilet Brush,Room Freshener,Lizol,Colin,Hit Spray,Dettol Liquid hand wash | 26280.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GURUNG ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Harpic,Wiper,Odonil,Toilet Brush,Room Freshener,Lizol,Colin,Hit Spray,Dettol Liquid hand wash | 29065.00 | L3 |