Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Procurement Alert: Drill Drive Units And Seal Kits 🛠️ Coal India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Drill Drive Units And Associated Seal Kits. 🔧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 14, 2024, 7:00 Pm Ist The Procurement Includes The Following Parts: Drill Drive Unit, Part No. 611 A070000308 Seal Kit, Part No. Eea0018586 Seal Kit, Part No. Eea0016673 Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Coal India Limited, Ministry Of Coal, Drill Drive Unit, Seal Kit, Procurement, Government Tender, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Drill Drive Unit,Part No.611 A070000308,Seal Kit,Part No.Eea0018586,Seal Kit,Part No.Eea0016673,Spli
Description
Organisation COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4975049
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 24, 2024 23:55
End Date
Expired 14/06/2024

Expired 809 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SUMO TRADING

Contract Value

573598

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sanjeet Lal Besra
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Coal India Limited
Organisation: Eastern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BISHNU ENTERPRISE - 09-06-2024 14:00:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
2 CHANDA ENGINEERING WORKS - 08-06-2024 18:12:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 SUMO TRADING - 05-06-2024 19:30:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SUMO TRADING(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Drill Drive Unit,Part No.611A070000308,Seal Kit,Part No.EEA0018586,Seal Kit,Part No.EEA0016673,Spli 486100.00 L1
2 CHANDA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Drill Drive Unit,Part No.611A070000308,Seal Kit,Part No.EEA0018586,Seal Kit,Part No.EEA0016673,Spli 495800.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Drill Drive Unit,Part No.611A070000308 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 181248.000
Seal Kit,Part No.EEA0018586 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 59236.000
Seal Kit,Part No.EEA0016673 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 37524.000
Spline Shaft,Part No.EEA0020843 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 103840.000
Track Chain Link Assy,Part No.611M 100000142 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 191750.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise