Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Size Copier Paper,File Tag,7 Quair Register,Stapler Pin Big,6 Quair Register,5 Quair Register,3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3576443 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 16, 2023 14:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREYANSH ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
95944
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dr Laxmi Shankar Chaubey
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S STAR OPTICALS AND TRADERS | Make : NA Model : A4 PAPAER Title : A4 PAPAER | 25-06-2023 10:44:21 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREYANSH ENTERPRISES | Make : A4 SIZE COPIER PAPER Model : A4 SIZE COPIER PAPER Title : A4 SIZE COPIER PAPER | 25-06-2023 12:30:19 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | YASH PHARMA | Make : NA Model : A4 SIZE COPIER PAPER Title : A4 SIZE COPIER PAPER | 25-06-2023 12:31:00 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREYANSH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : A4 SIZE COPIER PAPER,FILE TAG,7 Quair register,STAPLER PIN BIG,6 Quair register,5 Quair register,3 | 95944.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S STAR OPTICALS AND TRADERS | Item Categories : A4 SIZE COPIER PAPER,FILE TAG,7 Quair register,STAPLER PIN BIG,6 Quair register,5 Quair register,3 | 97486.70 | L2 |
| 3 | YASH PHARMA | Item Categories : A4 SIZE COPIER PAPER,FILE TAG,7 Quair register,STAPLER PIN BIG,6 Quair register,5 Quair register,3 | 112565.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Register Attendence | NA | Register Attendence | 1 | ₹ 300.000 |
| TUBE LIGHT | NA | TUBE LIGHT | 1 | ₹ 400.000 |
| HIGHLIGHTER MARKER | HIGHLIGHTER MARKER | HIGHLIGHTER MARKER | 1 | ₹ 40.000 |
| GI PIPE | NA | GI PIPE | 1 | ₹ 1900.000 |
| CELL BATTARIES | NA | CELL BATTARIES | 1 | ₹ 50.000 |
| CALCULATER | CALCULATER | CALCULATER | 1 | ₹ 500.000 |
| FAN | NA | FAN | 1 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| A4 SIZE COPIER PAPER | A4 SIZE COPIER PAPER | A4 SIZE COPIER PAPER | 1 | ₹ 430.000 |
| STAPLER PIN BIG | NA | STAPLER PIN BIG | 3 | ₹ 90.000 |
| Register Dispatch | NA | Register Dispatch | 1 | ₹ 350.000 |
| TUBE LIGHT 32W | NA | TUBE LIGHT 32W | 1 | ₹ 600.000 |
| SCALE | SCALE | SCALE | 1 | ₹ 50.000 |
| 16AMP SOCKT | NA | 16AMP SOCKT | 1 | ₹ 150.000 |
| STICK PAPER | STICK PAPER | STICK PAPER | 1 | ₹ 22.000 |
| FAN CONDENCER | NA | FAN CONDENCER | 1 | ₹ 60.000 |
| FILE TAG | NA | FILE TAG | 1 | ₹ 22.000 |
| STAPLER PIN BIG | NA | STAPLER PIN BIG | 1 | ₹ 50.000 |
| LOCK | NA | LOCK | 2 | ₹ 700.000 |
| SCALE STEEL | NA | SCALE STEEL | 1 | ₹ 55.000 |
| PLASTIC TOTI | NA | PLASTIC TOTI | 1 | ₹ 130.000 |