Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Mild Steel,Mild Steel,Mild Steel,Ppgi,Ppgi,Plywood,Plywood,Plywood,Plywood,Tank,Tank,Staging,Pillar
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4599110
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 08, 2024 02:07
End Date
Expired 17/02/2024

Expired 932 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S MOON ENTERPRISES - 10-02-2024 21:43:16 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S SANDEEP TRADING AND COMPANY - 12-02-2024 09:23:33 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S SANSKAR TRADING - 12-02-2024 19:49:29 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S MOON ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Mild steel,Mild steel,Mild steel,PPGI,PPGI,Plywood,Plywood,Plywood,Plywood,Tank,Tank,Staging,Pillar 824498.00 L1
2 M/S SANSKAR TRADING( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Mild steel,Mild steel,Mild steel,PPGI,PPGI,Plywood,Plywood,Plywood,Plywood,Tank,Tank,Staging,Pillar 854646.00 L2
3 M/S SANDEEP TRADING AND COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Mild steel,Mild steel,Mild steel,PPGI,PPGI,Plywood,Plywood,Plywood,Plywood,Tank,Tank,Staging,Pillar 1029550.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise