Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Mechanized Parcel Handling Loading Unloading Of Packages Including Two Wh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4672603 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 16:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 903 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GENIUS INFOTECH
Contract Value
46872570
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Rambabu Vavilapalli
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
South Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENIUS INFOTECH | 14-03-2024 00:06:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | H R K SOLUTIONS LIMITED | 14-03-2024 00:36:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SABU JOHN A. | 14-03-2024 09:10:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENIUS INFOTECH | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Parcel Handling Loading Unloading of packages including two wh | 46872570.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SABU JOHN A. | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Parcel Handling Loading Unloading of packages including two wh | 47970574.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Parcel Handling Loading Unloading of packages including two wheelers autos into SLRs VPs of trains and vice versa and other ancillary activities at Vijayawada Railway Station on Outcome basis | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 46872570.000 |