Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Alert: Specialty Adhesives And Sealing Solutions 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Anabond Rtv Silicon Sealant, Throttle Spray, Teflon Tape, M Seal, Adhesive Syn Resin Araldite Ay 103, And Other Related Products. 🗓️ Deadline: June 28, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Anabond Rtv Silicon Sealant, Throttle Spray, Teflon Tape, M Seal, Adhesive Syn Resin Araldite Ay 103, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Anabond Rtv Silicon Sealent,Throttle Spray,Taflon Tape,M Seal,Adhesive Syn Resin Araldite Ay 103,Cl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5022802 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 16:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2024
Expired 800 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUN ENTERPRISES | - | 29-06-2024 11:09:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SADOTRA & ASSOCIATES | - | 29-06-2024 10:49:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | The Engineers | - | 29-06-2024 11:21:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 28-06-2024 10:04:08 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUN ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Anabond rtv silicon sealent,throttle spray,taflon tape,m seal,adhesive syn resin araldite ay-103,cl | 3160.00 | L1 |
| 2 | The Engineers (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Anabond rtv silicon sealent,throttle spray,taflon tape,m seal,adhesive syn resin araldite ay-103,cl | 5290.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SADOTRA & ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Anabond rtv silicon sealent,throttle spray,taflon tape,m seal,adhesive syn resin araldite ay-103,cl | 6790.00 | L3 |
| 4 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : Anabond rtv silicon sealent,throttle spray,taflon tape,m seal,adhesive syn resin araldite ay-103,cl | 50550.00 | L4 |