Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Goods Transport Services Per Mt Food Grains; As Per Mtf Of Adhoc Rtc Hisar Ladwa To Jhunjhunu; A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4688518 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 20:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/03/2024
Expired 918 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
B K AND COMPANY
Contract Value
2499786
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Madan Mohan Meena
Ministry:
Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department:
Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation:
Food Corporation Of India (fci)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | All Rajasthan Transport Company | 01-03-2024 22:26:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | B K AND COMPANY | 02-03-2024 10:51:54 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JALLAN TRANSPORT COMPANY | 02-03-2024 09:44:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S AARTI ENTERPRISES | 01-03-2024 20:53:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B K AND COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains; As per MTF of adhoc RTC HisarLadwa to Jhunjhunu; A | 2203500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JALLAN TRANSPORT COMPANY | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains; As per MTF of adhoc RTC HisarLadwa to Jhunjhunu; A | 2535000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S AARTI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains; As per MTF of adhoc RTC HisarLadwa to Jhunjhunu; A | 2730000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | All Rajasthan Transport Company | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains; As per MTF of adhoc RTC HisarLadwa to Jhunjhunu; A | 2895750.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains; As per MTF of adhoc RTC HisarLadwa to Jhunjhunu; As per MTF of adhoc RTC HisarLadwa to Jhunjhunu | Goods Transport Services - Per MT | 3687 | ₹ 2499786.000 |