Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Goods Transport Services Per Mt Food Grains; As Per Mtf Of Adhoc Rtc; As Per Mtf Of Adhoc Rtc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4687765 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 19:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/03/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
B K AND COMPANY
2499240
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B K AND COMPANY | 02-03-2024 09:58:15 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JALLAN TRANSPORT COMPANY | 02-03-2024 09:27:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S AARTI ENTERPRISES | 01-03-2024 20:56:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B K AND COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains; As per MTF Of adhoc RTC; As per MTF Of adhoc RTC | 2269140.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S AARTI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains; As per MTF Of adhoc RTC; As per MTF Of adhoc RTC | 2461440.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JALLAN TRANSPORT COMPANY | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains; As per MTF Of adhoc RTC; As per MTF Of adhoc RTC | 2576820.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains; As per MTF Of adhoc RTC; As per MTF Of adhoc RTC | Goods Transport Services - Per MT | 2118 | ₹ 2499240.000 |
Empanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated location as notified by bscc
Empanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated location as notified by bscc
Read moreGoods transport services - per mt - food grains; as per mtf adhoc rtc karnal to hathras; as per mtf
Read more
Goods transport services - per mt - food grains; as per mtf adhoc rtc nighdu to ghevra; as per mtf
Read more
Goods transport services - per mt - food grains; as per mtf adhoc rtc karnal to gwalior; as per mtf
Read more
Goods transport services - per mt - food grains, adhoc rtc from chhabra to aklera; as per rtc mtf;
Read more
Goods transport services - per mt - food grains, adhoc rtc from chhabra to udaipur; as per rtc mtf;
Read more
Goods transport services - per mt - food grains, adhoc rtc from chhabra to chaksu; as per rtc mtf;
Read more
Goods transport services - per mt - food grains, adhoc rtc from chhabra to bhilwara; as per rtc mtf
Read more
of your Industry type