Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Site Package A2 765 Kv Orai Substation Extension Civil Works
|
| Description |
Site Package A2 765 Kv Orai Substation Extension Civil Works
|
| Organisation | Power Grid Corporation of India Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 23738 |
|
Reference Number |
NR3/NT/W-CIVIL/DOM/K00/24/00995 (Rfx 5002003265) |
| Tender Fee | 5000 |
| EMD | 2.67 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | ORAI |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://apps.powergrid.in/pgciltenders/u/view-published-tender-details.aspx?tid=1263022e-f783-4399-9612-921eff5724dc |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 3 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at gokak, belagavi district (extension work) (fixed price no variation) package - 3
Construction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 3 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at gokak, belagavi district (extension work) (fixed price no variation) package - 3
Read moreConstruction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-6)
Construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-6)
Read moreConstruction of kps model moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at hunsur, mysuru district (extension work) (fixed price no variation) package - 13a
Construction of kps model moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at hunsur, mysuru district (extension work) (fixed price no variation) package - 13a
Read moreConstruction of kps model urdu school (extension of school building in g plus 3 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department in somawarpeth, kittur place, belagavi district. (fixed price no variation) - package - 2c
Construction of kps model urdu school (extension of school building in g plus 3 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department in somawarpeth, kittur place, belagavi district. (fixed price no variation) - package - 2c
Read moreConstruction of kps model urdu school (extension of school building in g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department in karoshi, chikkodi place, belagavi district. (fixed price no variation) - package - 2d
Construction of kps model urdu school (extension of school building in g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department in karoshi, chikkodi place, belagavi district. (fixed price no variation) - package - 2d
Read moreConstruction of kps model urdu school (extension of school building in g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department in munvalli, savadatti place, belagavi district. (fixed price no variation) - package - 2b
Construction of kps model urdu school (extension of school building in g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department in munvalli, savadatti place, belagavi district. (fixed price no variation) - package - 2b
Read moreContinuation work of construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-5)
Continuation work of construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-5)
Read moreConstruction of moulana azad model school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at gafahar khan mohalla, chintamani road, srinivaspura taluk, kolar district (extension work) (fixed price no variation) package - 10a
Construction of moulana azad model school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at gafahar khan mohalla, chintamani road, srinivaspura taluk, kolar district (extension work) (fixed price no variation) package - 10a
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreSite package a2 (civil works) for extension of 765 kv orai substation (shifting and con of 765kv fixed line reactor to bus reactor) under western region expansion scheme xxxiii (wres-xxxiii): part c1
Site package a2 (civil works) for extension of 765 kv orai substation (shifting and con of 765kv fixed line reactor to bus reactor) under western region expansion scheme xxxiii (wres-xxxiii): part c1
Read moreof your Industry type