Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hiring Of Utility Vehicle With Duel Cabin And Cargo Box For Maintenance Of 1400/1200 Ms/Psc Conveying Main Pipelines And Enroute Branch Pipeline Network, Under Salaulim Water Supply Scheme, Under Sd Ii, Gogal Margao. L5
|
| Description |
Hiring Of Utility Vehicle With Duel Cabin And Cargo Box For Maintenance Of 1400/1200 Ms/Psc Conveying Main Pipelines And Enroute Branch Pipeline Network, Under Salaulim Water Supply Scheme, Under Sd Ii, Gogal Margao. L5
|
| Organisation | PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PWD_16877_1 |
|
Reference Number |
48-1/PWD-WD XII-ASW/2024-25/02 L5 |
| Tender Fee | 4380 |
| EMD | 13800 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Executive Engineer PWD WD XII Sanguem-Goa |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.goa.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=17193 |
| Start Date | August 21, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/08/2024
Expired 740 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Urgent attending the psc pipeline breakdown and repairs to 1200mm dia psc conveying main pipeline catering portable water to salcete and mormugao talukas from bifurcation point, gogal, margao to cuelim, verna sump under salaulim water supply scheme
Urgent attending the psc pipeline breakdown and repairs to 1200mm dia psc conveying main pipeline catering portable water to salcete and mormugao talukas from bifurcation point, gogal, margao to cuelim, verna sump under salaulim water supply scheme
Read moreUrgent replacement of worn out air valves and isolating valves at ch.17380m, ch22500m and ch.29115m on 1400/1200mm dia conveying main under salaulim water supply scheme. l2
Urgent replacement of worn out air valves and isolating valves at ch.17380m, ch22500m and ch.29115m on 1400/1200mm dia conveying main under salaulim water supply scheme.
Read moreUrgent construction of unlined surface drain in stretches along the 1200mm dia conveying main service road between ch.24615m to ch.35715m from zoriwado to mugrupoe under 160mld salaulim water supply scheme. l5
Urgent construction of unlined surface drain in stretches along the 1200mm dia conveying main service road between ch.24615m to ch.35715m from zoriwado to mugrupoe under 160mld salaulim water supply scheme.
Read moreUrgent fabricating and providing additional ms step collar support to strengthen the fragile repaired joint of 1200mm dia (id) psc conveying main pipeline at sansodo, arlem and manora under salaulim water supply scheme. l4
Urgent fabricating and providing additional ms step collar support to strengthen the fragile repaired joint of 1200mm dia (id) psc conveying main pipeline at sansodo, arlem and manora under salaulim water supply scheme.
Read moreof your Industry type