Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Housekeeping Cleaning Washing Of Linen Hiring Of Callman Etc At Running R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4736968 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 20:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/03/2024
Expired 893 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AMITAVA CONSTRUCTION CO
11713583
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMITAVA CONSTRUCTION CO | 26-03-2024 00:55:16 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARCHANA ASSOCIATE | 26-03-2024 12:05:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BINDHYA BASHINI TRADERS | 25-03-2024 16:32:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Chatterjee Enterprise | 26-03-2024 12:06:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | HRD COMMERCIAL & INDUSTRIAL SECURITY FORCE PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-03-2024 12:57:45 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAA VIRASHANI CONSTRUCTION AND MATERIAL SUPPLIER | 26-03-2024 13:39:51 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RELIABLE CONCRETE CORPORATION | 26-03-2024 13:59:18 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | UNIQUE SECURITY AND INDUSTRIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-03-2024 11:36:57 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | VIVEK KUMAR RAJAK | 12-03-2024 13:48:23 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMITAVA CONSTRUCTION CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping Cleaning Washing of Linen hiring of Callman etc at Running R | 11713583.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BINDHYA BASHINI TRADERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping Cleaning Washing of Linen hiring of Callman etc at Running R | 12357856.06 | L2 |
| 3 | RELIABLE CONCRETE CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping Cleaning Washing of Linen hiring of Callman etc at Running R | 13888675.07 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping Cleaning Washing of Linen hiring of Callman etc at Running Room and Crew Lobby at BWN for three years 1095 days | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 11713583.000 |
Maintenance and cleaning of sewage line including sewage system, chambers septic tank and man holes soakage pits etc under age b/r-ii at ge (n) ahilyanagar
Maintenance and cleaning of sewage line including sewage system, chambers septic tank and man holes soakage pits etc under age b/r-ii at ge (n) ahilyanagar
Read moreCustom bid for services - management of nk running room, housekeeping, cleaning, linen washing wor
Read more
Custom bid for services - housekeeping cleaning washing of linen & distribution caretaker subsidize
Read more
Custom bid for services - housekeeping cleaning washing of linen distribution caretaker gardening
Read more
Custom bid for services - housekeeping cleaning washing of linen distribution caretaker subsidized
Read more
Custom bid for services - housekeeping cleaning washing of linen distribution caretaker subsidized
Read more
Custom bid for services - housekeeping cleaning washing of linen of orh including landscaping gard
Read more
Custom bid for services - custom bid for services housekeeping cleaning washing of linen of orh in
Read more
of your Industry type