Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Cleaning Painting Of Under Frame Of Loco Cleaning Of Loco Side Body Fil
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4610717 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 00:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 928 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/s DAGOR SERVICES
Contract Value
5910157.57
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 107 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Ankur Yadav
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.K. ENGINEERING | 17-02-2024 16:54:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BASUDEO & COMPANY | 17-02-2024 17:17:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GANESH PRASAD SINGH | 18-02-2024 13:43:37 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GRAZIER INDIA COMPANY | 12-02-2024 11:39:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S AWAKASH ENTERPRISES | 19-02-2024 17:01:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/s DAGOR SERVICES | 18-02-2024 18:46:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MIDLINE INDUSTRIES LLP | 16-02-2024 15:29:01 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | NILESH NURSERY | 18-02-2024 13:27:07 | KVIC | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SAANVI MULTI SERVICES | 18-02-2024 20:59:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHREE VINAYAK | 11-02-2024 17:36:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | UTSAV CARE REFRIGERATION & ELECTRICAL | 19-02-2024 14:54:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s DAGOR SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning Painting of under frame of Loco cleaning of loco side body fil | 5910157.57 | L1 |
| 2 | NILESH NURSERY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning Painting of under frame of Loco cleaning of loco side body fil | 6510500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UTSAV CARE REFRIGERATION & ELECTRICAL | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning Painting of under frame of Loco cleaning of loco side body fil | 7800000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GANESH PRASAD SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning Painting of under frame of Loco cleaning of loco side body fil | 11141239.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning Painting of under frame of Loco cleaning of loco side body filter Lookout glass loco cab cleaning of Loco body Attention to sanders of locomotives dismantling and cleaning and filling of sand in loco Maintenance.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5910157.570 |