Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mechanically Spliced Steel Rope Slings 10 Meters Length X 19mm Dia. With Standard Loop (Eye) On Both Ends Conf. To Is: 5245(part Ii) Or Latest According To Is 2762/1982 With Original Test Certificate From Govt. Approved Test House For Swl And Proof Load And Guarantee Certificate
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106232359 |
|
Reference Number |
LX235138D |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/012024/106232359/viewNitPdf_4440693.pdf |
| Start Date | December 30, 2023 17:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 957 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Wire rope sling 36mmx4me, swl-15t, mechanically ferrule spliced sling plain std loop both ends,
Read more
Steel wire rope sling with both end eye loop & mechanically spliced 25mm dia x 3 meter length.swl-5 ton with test certificate.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more16 mm dia, four legged alloy steel chain sling (is : 6215- 1982), grade 80, type of hook : eye hook ( is : 3822-1982 ) effective length 10 feet, swl 6.3 ton of each leg at 0 degree. note : firm shall submit load test certificate from govt. approved test house as per is : 7847 - 1975 and one year warranty certificate. make/brand : asian chain industries/oeci/asahi/felix or equivalent.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTwo legs wire rope slings with o ring at top & bottom, capacity 10 tons swl(5 ton swl of each leg) as per drg. no.-trs/hwh/el-740/17. make:-eek/ushamartin. note:-along with required test certificate govt. approved lab/nabl, test certificate must be provided with each sling(issued by competent person who is authorized by directorate of safety & health) warranty certificate must be provided as 24 months from date of commissioning or for 30 months from date of receipt.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTwo legs wire rope slings with o ring at top & bottom, capacity 10 tons swl(5 ton swl of each leg) as per drg. no.-trs/hwh/el-740/17. make:-eek/ushamartin. note:-along with required test certificate govt. approved lab/nabl, test certificate must be provided with each sling(issued by competent person who is authorized by directorate of safety & health) warranty certificate must be provided as 24 months from date of commissioning or for 30 months from date of receipt.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTwo legs wire rope slings with o ring at top & bottom, capacity 10 tons swl(5 ton swl of each leg) as per drg. no.-trs/hwh/el-740/17. make:-eek/ushamartin. note:-along with required test certificate govt. approved lab/nabl, test certificate must be provided with each sling(issued by competent person who is authorized by directorate of safety & health) warranty certificate must be provided as 24 months from date of commissioning or for 30 months from date of receipt.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTwo legs wire rope slings with o ring at top & bottom, capacity 10 tons swl(5 ton swl of each leg) as per drg. no.-trs/hwh/el-740/17. make:-eek/ushamartin. note:-along with required test certificate govt. approved lab/nabl, test certificate must be provided with each sling(issued by competent person who is authorized by directorate of safety & health) warranty certificate must be provided as 24 months from date of commissioning or for 30 months from date of receipt.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSteel sling with eye each end 19mm dia 3 mtr. long. mechanical spliced ferrule duly certificate form govt. approved lab. tensile trength:1773mpa as per is 2266-2002 with manufacturer certificate .make:- mahadev, taparia, venus, pec or similar. , steel sling with eye each end 19mm dia 1 m long , steel sling 04 mtr. long with eye at each end (19mm dia) without thimbles with aluminium ferrule spliced at both ends with test certificate, fmc ungalvanized conforming to is 2266-81(tested ) & steel s
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHeavy duty polyester double eye web sling capacity swl:8 ton x 1.5 mtrs length with complete loop protection with 01mtr anti abrasive cover as per is : en 1492-1/2000 with test certificate from govt. approved laboratory.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHeavy duty polyester double eye web sling capacity swl:8 ton x 1.5 mtrs length with complete loop protection with 01mtr anti abrasive cover as per is : en 1492-1/2000 with test certificate from govt. approved laboratory.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type