Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pratiyogita Darpan English,Competition Success Review,India Today English,Vision Ias,Outlook Englis
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4767035 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 15:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/03/2024
Expired 894 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAIN SONS | - | 18-03-2024 09:56:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Suvidhi Enterprises | - | 18-03-2024 10:12:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Vardhman Sales Corporation | - | 19-03-2024 09:46:50 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAIN SONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pratiyogita Darpan English,Competition Success Review,India Today English,Vision IAS,Outlook Englis | 15648.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Vardhman Sales Corporation (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pratiyogita Darpan English,Competition Success Review,India Today English,Vision IAS,Outlook Englis | 17820.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Suvidhi Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pratiyogita Darpan English,Competition Success Review,India Today English,Vision IAS,Outlook Englis | 18000.00 | L3 |