Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes With Plastic Base (V3) Conforming To Is 13262,Pressure Sensitive
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Home | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6157234 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 22, 2025 15:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/05/2025
Expired 491 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Subham Sundar Ghosh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Department Of Home
Organisation:
Director General Of Civil Defence
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | Make : NA Model : TRANSPARENT TAPE | 01-05-2025 12:38:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GURU TRADERS | Make : NA Model : TRANSPARENT TAPE | 29-04-2025 17:28:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JONSON TAPES | Make : JONSON Model : 2025-DGCD-001 | 30-04-2025 17:47:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Sri Amman Enterprises | Make : NA Model : TRANSPARENT TAPE | 30-04-2025 17:39:09 | N/A | Qualified |