Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Cleaner,Fuel Feed Pump,Avr 3 Phase,Diode,Cylinder Liner,Pump Element,Gear
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3863338 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 23, 2023 17:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2023
Expired 1097 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AYUSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 31-08-2023 18:15:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Bothra Enterprises | - | 31-08-2023 13:48:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAANVIK TRADING | - | 31-08-2023 18:16:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bothra Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR CLEANER,FUEL FEED PUMP,AVR 3 PHASE,DIODE,CYLINDER LINER,PUMP ELEMENT,GEAR | 31566.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAANVIK TRADING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR CLEANER,FUEL FEED PUMP,AVR 3 PHASE,DIODE,CYLINDER LINER,PUMP ELEMENT,GEAR | 32720.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AYUSHI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR CLEANER,FUEL FEED PUMP,AVR 3 PHASE,DIODE,CYLINDER LINER,PUMP ELEMENT,GEAR | 33940.00 | L3 |