Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Liner,Piston,Ring,Avr,Oil Filter,Dry Air Cleaner Assy With Clamp,Fuel Filter Assy,Fuel Feed Pump
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4416895 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 31, 2023 02:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/01/2024
Expired 967 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S JAI JAWAN ENTERPRISES | - | 09-01-2024 22:54:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Mahadev Traders | - | 09-01-2024 23:05:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NIKITA TRADERS | - | 10-01-2024 09:25:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S JAI JAWAN ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : LINER,PISTON,RING,AVR,OIL FILTER,DRY AIR CLEANER ASSY WITH CLAMP,FUEL FILTER ASSY,FUEL FEED PUMP | 56793.40 | L1 |
| 2 | Mahadev Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LINER,PISTON,RING,AVR,OIL FILTER,DRY AIR CLEANER ASSY WITH CLAMP,FUEL FILTER ASSY,FUEL FEED PUMP | 81283.40 | L2 |
| 3 | NIKITA TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LINER,PISTON,RING,AVR,OIL FILTER,DRY AIR CLEANER ASSY WITH CLAMP,FUEL FILTER ASSY,FUEL FEED PUMP | 92228.40 | L3 |