Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fibre Glass Reinforced White Colour Industrial Safety Helmets As Per Enclosed Annexure I,Strap For
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4534831
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 23, 2024 21:52
End Date
Expired 15/03/2024

Expired 903 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Supriya Rajesh Bobate
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Directorate Of Purchase And Stores

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACME SAFETY WEARS LIMITED Make : SAFEWELL Model : SAFEWELL Title : Fibre Glass Reinforced White Colour Industrial Safety Helmets 15-03-2024 11:14:35 MSE Disqualified
2 CONCORD HELMET & SAFETY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CONCORD Model : Concord FRP Nape Helmet Title : Concord FRP Nape Helmet 24-02-2024 17:32:32 MSE Qualified
3 Safety Umbrella Make : ADHOC Model : PUNCH Title : Industrial Safety Helmet 14-03-2024 14:04:58 MSE Disqualified
4 SIBI SAFETY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SIBI SAFETY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : SIBI Title : HELMET SAFETY TYPE: GLOSSY FINISH 15-03-2024 12:33:06 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CONCORD HELMET & SAFETY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Fibre glass reinforced White colour Industrial Safety Helmets as per enclosed Annexure I,Strap for 146400.00 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise