Tender Details

About Tender

🎬 Procurement Opportunity: It Hardware For Defence Use 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Dvd Writer (Daichi), Deepcool 750 Watt Smps, Keyboard, Mouse, And Atx Cabinet. 🖥️💻 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Dvd Writer, Deepcool Smps, Keyboard, Mouse, Atx Cabinet, Defence Procurement, It Hardware, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs
Particulars Details
Title
Dvd Writer Daichi,Deepcool 750 Watt Smps,Keyboard,Mouse,Atx Cabinet
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4875070
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 19, 2024 22:45
End Date
Expired 10/05/2024

Expired 849 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DIGITAL SOLUTIONS - 06-05-2024 10:39:15 MSE Qualified
2 M/S DATA COMPUTECH - 02-05-2024 13:45:00 MSE Qualified
3 MINAS STORES - 09-05-2024 15:10:34 MSE Disqualified
4 RAINBOW - 02-05-2024 13:42:05 MSE Qualified
5 SUGANDHA TRADING SOLUTIONS - 28-04-2024 18:25:12 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RAINBOW(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DVD WRITER DAICHI,DEEPCOOL 750 WATT SMPS,KEYBOARD,MOUSE,ATX CABINET 48600.00 L1
2 DIGITAL SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DVD WRITER DAICHI,DEEPCOOL 750 WATT SMPS,KEYBOARD,MOUSE,ATX CABINET 51380.00 L2
3 M/S DATA COMPUTECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DVD WRITER DAICHI,DEEPCOOL 750 WATT SMPS,KEYBOARD,MOUSE,ATX CABINET 59060.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise