Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
00200 M5520400157 2000: Idler Frame: Machined Idler,00290 M5521066606 Roll Ms: 152.4: L 1100: 25 B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4410555 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 30, 2023 21:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/01/2024
Expired 957 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HITECH EQUIPMENTS PVT LTDUPADHAYAY ENGINEERING WORKS
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Avadhesh Upadhyay
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HITECH EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD | Make : Hiepl Model : 2000 Frame Title : Frame For 2000 B/W | 18-01-2024 18:22:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | PUSHKAR TECHNO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : oem Model : Rollers Title : Return roller 650mm | 13-01-2024 17:31:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | SANRAJ PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : Idler Title : Idler | 18-01-2024 11:04:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | UPADHAYAY ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : Model : Title : | 19-01-2024 13:18:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frame For 2000 B/W | Hiepl | 2000 Frame | 5 | ₹ 44965.000 |
| Roll Ms: 152.4: L-1100: 25b | UPADHAYAY ENGINEERING WORKA | Roll Ms: 152.4: L-1100: 25b | 200 | ₹ 521000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type