Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Crank Grinding,Linner Fitting,Cr Matching,Valve Grinding,Head Cyl Repairng,Cyl Honning And Boring,L
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4568149
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 02, 2024 14:57
End Date
Expired 17/02/2024

Expired 929 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALAJI TECHNO ENTERPRISES Make : UNBRAND Model : 2023 Title : ENGINE OVERHAULING 05-02-2024 10:54:35 MII Qualified
2 M/S KUBER TRADING COMPANY Make : UNBRAND Model : 2010 Title : ENGINE COMP OH 06-02-2024 14:58:28 MII Qualified
3 M/S NADAR ASSOCIATES Make : UNBRAND Model : 2010 Title : ENGIUNE COMP OH 06-02-2024 14:21:41 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S NADAR ASSOCIATES(MII) Item Categories : CRANK GRINDING,LINNER FITTING,CR MATCHING,VALVE GRINDING,HEAD CYL REPAIRNG,CYL HONNING AND BORING,L 110271.00 L1
2 BALAJI TECHNO ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : CRANK GRINDING,LINNER FITTING,CR MATCHING,VALVE GRINDING,HEAD CYL REPAIRNG,CYL HONNING AND BORING,L 113216.00 L2
3 M/S KUBER TRADING COMPANY (MII) Item Categories : CRANK GRINDING,LINNER FITTING,CR MATCHING,VALVE GRINDING,HEAD CYL REPAIRNG,CYL HONNING AND BORING,L 156055.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise