Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
N9515 013143 Dmr 249 A Steel Plates (Thkxlxw) 24 X8000 To 12500 X1500 To 2500 Mm,N9515 013257 Dmr 249 A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4450232 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 20:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/02/2024
Expired 925 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL STEEL & POWER LIMITED | Make : JINDAL STEEL Model : DMR PLATE Title : DMR PLATE | 29-03-2024 11:22:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LTD | Make : STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LTD. Model : Plates,DMR 249A, 10 MM Title : Plates, DMR 249A, 10 MM | 02-03-2024 13:12:27 | N/A | Evaluated |