Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Urgent Procurement Notice: Steel Plates For Defence Use 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Grade Steel Plates. 🏗️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 14, 2024, 7:30 Pm Specifically, We Require: Dmr 249 A Steel Plates, 10mm Thick N9515 013257 Dmr 249 A Steel Plates, 6mm Thick N9515 013254 Suppliers Must Meet Stringent Quality Standards And Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With Defence Procurement Norms. Keywords: Steel Plates, Defence Procurement, Dmr 249 A, Ministry Of Defence, High Grade Materials, Bid Submission, Rfp| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dmr 249 A Steel Plates 10 Mm Thick N9515 013257,Dmr 249 A Steel Plates 6 Mm Thick N9515 013254,Dmr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4940756 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 00:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A E INFRA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NON BRANDED Model : MII Title : DMR 249A STEEL PLATES 10MM THICK - N9515-013257 | 17-06-2024 22:22:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ARCELORMITTAL NIPPON STEEL INDIA LIMITED | Make : Arcelor Mittal Nippon Steel India Limited Model : E250BR 8mmX 2000X 6300 Title : MS PLATE/SHEET | 12-07-2024 16:58:07 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | BGD ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PROCUREMENT OF AFLS SPARES Model : PROCUREMENT OF AFLS SPARES Title : PROCUREMENT OF AFLS SPARES | 12-07-2024 18:40:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | DUX INFRA AND ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : METAL PLATES Title : ALL TYPES OF SHEETS AND PLATES | 12-07-2024 12:05:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | JINDAL STEEL & POWER LIMITED | Make : JINDAL STEEL Model : DMR PLATE Title : DMR PLATE | 16-07-2024 17:50:44 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | MAA AMBE INDUSTRIES | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : Dmr 249a Steel Plates Title : Dmr 249a Steel Plates | 19-07-2024 14:53:11 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LTD | Make : STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LTD. Model : Plates,DMR 249A, 10 MM Title : Plates, DMR 249A, 10 MM | 26-06-2024 10:48:57 | N/A | Evaluated |