Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chest Press,Tripple Standing Twister,Air Walker,Cross Trainers,Shoulder Wheel,Multifuctional Trainer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayat Raj Department Bihar | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4208323 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 14, 2023 19:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/11/2023
Expired 1014 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S ARISE ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
613990
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mani Bhushan Singh
Department:
Panchayat Raj Department Bihar
Organisation:
Panchayati Raj Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS | - | 21-11-2023 13:05:17 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 2 | KHUSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 25-11-2023 14:14:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S ARISE ENTERPRISES | - | 25-11-2023 13:31:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | SONALI ENTERPRISES | - | 25-11-2023 20:15:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ARISE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CHEST PRESS,Tripple StandingTwister,Air walker,Cross Trainers,Shoulder Wheel,Multifuctional Trainer | 613990.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SONALI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CHEST PRESS,Tripple StandingTwister,Air walker,Cross Trainers,Shoulder Wheel,Multifuctional Trainer | 619850.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KHUSHI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CHEST PRESS,Tripple StandingTwister,Air walker,Cross Trainers,Shoulder Wheel,Multifuctional Trainer | 628700.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHEST PRESS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 120856.000 |
| Tripple StandingTwister | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 87710.000 |
| Air walker | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 76854.000 |
| Cross Trainers | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 88350.000 |
| Shoulder Wheel | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 82450.000 |
| Multifuctional Trainer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 93610.000 |
| Bench | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 64160.000 |