Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Chest Press,Tripple Standing Twister,Air Walker,Cross Trainers,Shoulder Wheel,Multifuctional Trainer
Description
Organisation Panchayat Raj Department Bihar | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4460148
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 10, 2024 02:11
End Date
Expired 19/01/2024

Expired 961 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S ARISE ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

499200

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Suresh Kumar Chaudhary
Department: Panchayat Raj Department Bihar
Organisation: Panchayati Raj Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS - 13-01-2024 17:12:32 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
2 KHUSHI ENTERPRISES - 25-01-2024 12:13:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
3 M/S ARISE ENTERPRISES - 16-01-2024 20:59:54 Offline upload Qualified
4 VIDYA ENTERPRISES - 25-01-2024 12:33:06 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S ARISE ENTERPRISES Item Categories : CHEST PRESS,Tripple StandingTwister,Air walker,Cross Trainers,Shoulder Wheel,Multifuctional Trainer 499200.00 L1
2 KHUSHI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : CHEST PRESS,Tripple StandingTwister,Air walker,Cross Trainers,Shoulder Wheel,Multifuctional Trainer 523700.00 L2
3 VIDYA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : CHEST PRESS,Tripple StandingTwister,Air walker,Cross Trainers,Shoulder Wheel,Multifuctional Trainer 537300.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
CHEST PRESS NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 83300.000
Tripple StandingTwister NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 78100.000
Air walker NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 68400.000
Cross Trainers NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 75200.000
Shoulder Wheel NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 64700.000
Multifuctional Trainer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 77800.000
Bench NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 51700.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise