Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Polyester Release Film Without Coating, Mat Code Hw7799947705
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3701846
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 17, 2023 20:51
End Date
Expired 07/08/2023

Expired 1124 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GRINDWELL NORTON LIMITED

Contract Value

40986.58

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ashim Dalui
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GRINDWELL NORTON LIMITED Make : GRINDWALL NORTON LIMITED Model : TAPKEL 10 Title : POLYESTER RELEASE FILM WITHOUT COATING, 05-09-2023 14:06:42 N/A Qualified
2 INDOVATIVE PRODUCTS INC Make : OEM Model : Self Title : POLYESTER RELEASE FILM WITHOUT COATING 05-09-2023 14:01:28 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GRINDWELL NORTON LIMITED Item Categories : POLYESTER RELEASE FILM WITHOUT COATING, MAT CODE HW7799947705 34734.39 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
POLYESTER RELEASE FILM WITHOUT COATING, GRINDWALL NORTON LIMITED TAPKEL 10 838 ₹ 40986.580
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise