Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Polyester Glass Mat Sheet Size: 12 Bhel Code Hw2576595154,Polyester Glass Mat Sheet Size: 30 Bhel C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5325546 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 24, 2024 22:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2024
Expired 719 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TEXPLAS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
359227.4
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Arvind Dimri
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLASSFIBRE & ALLIED INDUSTRIES | Make : POLYPOXY Model : POLYESTER GLASS MAT SHEET Title : POLYESTER GLASS MAT SHEET SIZE: 12 BHEL CODE HW2576595154 | 13-09-2024 18:52:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | MICAPLY | Make : Micaply Model : Micaply Title : POLYESTER GLASS MAT SHEET SIZE: 12 BHEL CODE HW2576595154 | 14-09-2024 16:20:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | TEXPLAS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : TEXPLAS Title : POLYESTER GLASS MAT SHEET SIZE: 12 BHEL CODE HW2576595154 | 11-09-2024 10:23:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| POLYESTER GLASS MAT SHEET SIZE: 12 BHEL CODE HW2576595154 | OEM | TEXPLAS | 87 | ₹ 41777.400 |
| POLYESTER GLASS MAT SHEET SIZE: 12 BHEL CODE HW2576595154 | OEM | TEXPLAS | 57 | ₹ 27930.000 |
| POLYESTER GLASS MAT SHEET SIZE: 12 BHEL CODE HW2576595154 | OEM | TEXPLAS | 658 | ₹ 289520.000 |