Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice: Iccp Anodes 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 24 B95 L002 Iccp Anodes, Specifically The Anode Protruded Type (N9530 P030604) And The Platinized Titanium Anode For 12 V Systems. 🗓️ Deadline: April 26, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Indian Armed Forces. Keywords: Iccp Anodes, N9530 P030604, Platinized Titanium Anode, Military Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
24 B95 L002 Iccp Anode Protruded Type (N9530 P030604),24 B95 L002 Iccp Platinised Titanium Anode For 12
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4835812 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 05, 2024 16:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/04/2024
Expired 862 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CATHODIC CONTROL COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CATHODIC CONTROL COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED Model : CCCPL Title : LEAD ANODE | 17-04-2024 16:03:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | Sargam Cathodic Protection LLP | Make : SARGAM Model : SARGAM ICCP PROTRUDED TYPE LEAD SILVER ANODE Title : ICCP ANODE PROTRUDED TYPE LEAD SILVER ANODE (N9530-P030604) | 25-04-2024 19:12:57 | MSE | Evaluated |