Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supply Of Bee 5 Star Rated 1.5 Tr Rated Capacity Hi Wall Split Airconditioner,Installation And Comm
Description
Organisation Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3806125
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 09, 2023 23:15
End Date
Expired 19/08/2023

Expired 1111 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VOLKS ENERGIE PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

2751057

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Gaurav Rajput
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Financial Services
Organisation: Punjab National Bank (pnb)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 HITECH SOLUTIONS - 18-08-2023 20:35:07 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
2 JUHI & JAI CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED - 18-08-2023 19:33:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 MODERN HVAC SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 18-08-2023 16:06:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
4 Nexus Enterprise - 14-08-2023 18:39:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
5 PSYCHRO AIR ENGINEERING AND CONSULTANCY SERVICES - 18-08-2023 13:07:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
6 REFAIR ENGINEERING WORKS - 19-08-2023 17:35:58 Offline upload MII Qualified
7 VOLKS ENERGIE PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-08-2023 16:49:13 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VOLKS ENERGIE PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : Supply of BEE 5 Star rated 1.5 TR Rated Capacity Hi-Wall Split Airconditioner,installation and comm 2751057.00 L1
2 MODERN HVAC SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Supply of BEE 5 Star rated 1.5 TR Rated Capacity Hi-Wall Split Airconditioner,installation and comm 2767556.00 L2
3 REFAIR ENGINEERING WORKS (MII) Item Categories : Supply of BEE 5 Star rated 1.5 TR Rated Capacity Hi-Wall Split Airconditioner,installation and comm 2797800.00 L3
4 Nexus Enterprise (MII) Item Categories : Supply of BEE 5 Star rated 1.5 TR Rated Capacity Hi-Wall Split Airconditioner,installation and comm 2839801.00 L4
5 JUHI & JAI CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Supply of BEE 5 Star rated 1.5 TR Rated Capacity Hi-Wall Split Airconditioner,installation and comm 3084800.00 L5
6 HITECH SOLUTIONS (MII) Item Categories : Supply of BEE 5 Star rated 1.5 TR Rated Capacity Hi-Wall Split Airconditioner,installation and comm 3540021.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Supply of BEE 5 Star rated 1.5 TR Rated Capacity 4 way Cassette Airconditioner NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 173810.000
Supply and installation of wired remote for 2 TR cassette unit NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 16.000
Supply of BEE 5 Star rated 1.5 TR Rated Capacity Hi-Wall Split Airconditioner NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 97810.000
Supply of BEE 5 Star rated 2 TR Rated Capacity 4 Way Cassette Airconditioner NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 1494480.000
Supply and installation of wired remote for 3 TR cassette unit NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 705.000
Installation and commissioning of 1.5 TR Cassette Airconditioner units supplied as above NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 5900.000
Supply of BEE 4 Star rated 3 TR Rated Capacity 4 Way Cassette Airconditioner NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 490000.000
installation and commissioning of 1.5 TR Hi-Wall Split Airconditioner units supplied as above NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 3540.000
installation and commissioning of 2 TR Cassette Airconditioner units supplied as above NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 47200.000
Supply and Laying 25 mm PVC Condensate Drain Pipe NA BOQ Item 220 ₹ 18040.000
Supply and Installation of MS floor mounted outdoor stand for 1.5 TR Cassette Airconditioner NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 2360.000
installation and commissioning of 3 TR Cassette Airconditioner units supplied as above NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 64000.000
Supply and Installation of floor mounted outdoor stand for 1.5 TR Hi-Wall Split Airconditioner NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 2360.000
Supply and Installation of MS floor mounted outdoor stand for 2 TR Cassette Airconditioner NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 18880.000
Supply and Laying 32 mm PVC Condensate Drain Pipe NA BOQ Item 140 ₹ 20580.000
Supply and laying of copper refrigerant piping for 1.5 Tr Cassette AIrconditioner NA BOQ Item 18 ₹ 11682.000
Supply and Installation of MS floor mounted outdoor stand for 3 TR Cassette Airconditioner NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 14500.000
Supply and laying of copper refrigerant piping for 1.5 Tr Hi-Wall Split AIrconditioner NA BOQ Item 32 ₹ 20768.000
Supply and laying of copper refrigerant piping for 2 Tr Cassette AIrconditioner NA BOQ Item 140 ₹ 107380.000
Hot Dip Galvanised Steel or GI Cable Tray Ladder Type 150 mm x 50 mm NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 46000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise