Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inverter 5.5k Va,Battery 12 Volt 135 Ah,Wire 6 Mm,Plug Top,Installation Charges
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4537398 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 27, 2024 18:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELITE POWER SOLUTION | - | 05-02-2024 13:39:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Krishna Engineering Services | - | 02-02-2024 12:14:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s SIS ASSOCIATES | - | 02-02-2024 23:11:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NEW INDIA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | - | 02-02-2024 23:13:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | OFFICE AUTOMATION INT | - | 31-01-2024 19:01:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | P K ENTERPRISES | - | 02-02-2024 23:15:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHRIDDHA POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-02-2024 19:02:38 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s SIS ASSOCIATES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Inverter 5.5kVA,Battery 12Volt 135 AH,wire 6 MM,Plug top,Installation charges | 98500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRIDDHA POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Inverter 5.5kVA,Battery 12Volt 135 AH,wire 6 MM,Plug top,Installation charges | 108514.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEW INDIA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Inverter 5.5kVA,Battery 12Volt 135 AH,wire 6 MM,Plug top,Installation charges | 110100.00 | L3 |
| 4 | P K ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Inverter 5.5kVA,Battery 12Volt 135 AH,wire 6 MM,Plug top,Installation charges | 112240.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Krishna Engineering Services | Item Categories : Inverter 5.5kVA,Battery 12Volt 135 AH,wire 6 MM,Plug top,Installation charges | 137700.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ELITE POWER SOLUTION | Item Categories : Inverter 5.5kVA,Battery 12Volt 135 AH,wire 6 MM,Plug top,Installation charges | 144758.00 | L6 |
| 7 | OFFICE AUTOMATION INT | Item Categories : Inverter 5.5kVA,Battery 12Volt 135 AH,wire 6 MM,Plug top,Installation charges | 147150.00 | L7 |