Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
12 Volt 200 Ah Inverter Battery,12 Volt 150 Ah Battery 1 For Launch And 1 For Office Inverter,12 Volt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Water Resources River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3566975 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 14, 2023 16:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BANARAS MACHINERY & ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED
155874
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.INDUSTRIAL BATTERIES INC 2.COMMERCIAL VEHICLE BATTERIES | - | 24-06-2023 13:53:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ANAND ENTERPRISES | - | 24-06-2023 00:25:40 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | BANARAS MACHINERY & ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-06-2023 14:59:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JB POWER ELECTRONICS | - | 24-06-2023 14:16:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KUBHAN ENGINEERS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-06-2023 13:24:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SANN INDIA | - | 24-06-2023 10:44:29 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | SRI KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 24-06-2023 11:46:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANARAS MACHINERY & ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 12Volt 200 AH inverter Battery,12Volt 150 AH Battery 1 for Launch and 1 for office inverter,12Volt | 155874.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SRI KRISHNA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : 12Volt 200 AH inverter Battery,12Volt 150 AH Battery 1 for Launch and 1 for office inverter,12Volt | 163820.00 | L2 |
| 3 | 1.INDUSTRIAL BATTERIES INC 2.COMMERCIAL VEHICLE BATTERIES (MII) | Item Categories : 12Volt 200 AH inverter Battery,12Volt 150 AH Battery 1 for Launch and 1 for office inverter,12Volt | 170960.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JB POWER ELECTRONICS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 12Volt 200 AH inverter Battery,12Volt 150 AH Battery 1 for Launch and 1 for office inverter,12Volt | 172902.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KUBHAN ENGINEERS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 12Volt 200 AH inverter Battery,12Volt 150 AH Battery 1 for Launch and 1 for office inverter,12Volt | 269000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12Volt 200 AH inverter Battery | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 33776.000 |
| 12Volt 150 AH Battery 1 for Launch and 1 for office inverter | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 28444.000 |
| 12Volt 100AH OB Engine Battery | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 69216.000 |
| 12Volt 7AH UPS Battery | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 13216.000 |
| Sine Wave Solar Inverter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11222.000 |
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreE-tender for selection of agency for supply of stationary/furniture/computer & other item in the office as per annexure-1 in rfp.
E-tender for selection of agency for supply of stationary/furniture/computer & other item in the office as per annexure-1 in rfp.
Read moreAppointment of project management consultants (pmcs) for composite housing scheme in sy no.200/1 at varamballi village, bramhawara taluk, udupi district in an extent of 6 acres
Appointment of project management consultants (pmcs) for composite housing scheme in sy no.200/1 at varamballi village, bramhawara taluk, udupi district in an extent of 6 acres
Read moreInverter 5 kva,inverter battery 12v 200 ah,inverter battery 12v 150 ah,inverter trolley,wire for in
Read more
2 kva sine wave inverter,150 ah battery,200 ah battery,single battery inverter trolley,double batte
Read more
of your Industry type