Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Job A,Job B,Job C,Job D,Job E
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3858415
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 20, 2023 23:43
End Date
Expired 31/10/2023

Expired 1041 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

HANS FABRICATORS

Contract Value

3243357

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rayavarapu Kodanda Naga Babu
Ministry: Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department: Na
Organisation: Indian Maritime University

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HANS FABRICATORS - 31-10-2023 18:40:15 MII MSE Qualified
2 Mansarover Industrial Corporation - 31-10-2023 11:27:49 MII MSE Qualified
3 PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED - 31-10-2023 12:33:15 MII MSE Qualified
4 STEELUX FURNITURE (CALCUTTA) PVT LTD - 31-10-2023 10:38:32 MII MSE Qualified
5 VARDHMAN TRADING - 31-10-2023 10:43:31 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HANS FABRICATORS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Job-A,JOB-B,JOB-C,JOB-D,JOB-E 3243357.00 L1
2 VARDHMAN TRADING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Job-A,JOB-B,JOB-C,JOB-D,JOB-E 3705000.00 L2
3 STEELUX FURNITURE (CALCUTTA) PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Job-A,JOB-B,JOB-C,JOB-D,JOB-E 4001400.00 L3
4 Mansarover Industrial Corporation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Job-A,JOB-B,JOB-C,JOB-D,JOB-E 4359554.00 L4
5 PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Job-A,JOB-B,JOB-C,JOB-D,JOB-E 6903650.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Job-A NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2717000.000
JOB-B NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 247000.000
JOB-C NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 32357.000
JOB-D NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 123500.000
JOB-E NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 123500.000