Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Concreate Base,Synthetic Surface Eight Layer,Fiber Glass Board With Board,Basket Ball,Ring Net
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3856006 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 08, 2023 02:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1084 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 60 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIMS ENTERPRISES | - | 17-09-2023 21:37:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CLASSIC TRADE CENTRE | - | 17-09-2023 21:42:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CLOUD FIELD | - | 16-09-2023 00:30:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ESS AAR INFRASTRUCTURE | - | 18-09-2023 19:57:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | I-PLEX TECHNOLOGY | - | 16-09-2023 13:43:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M G Enterprises | - | 16-09-2023 10:01:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S 21st Century Business Community | - | 17-09-2023 11:40:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CLOUD FIELD(MSE) | Item Categories : concreate base,synthetic surface eight layer,fiber glass board with board,basket ball,ring net | 1599486.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S 21st Century Business Community (MSE) | Item Categories : concreate base,synthetic surface eight layer,fiber glass board with board,basket ball,ring net | 1794318.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M G Enterprises (MSE) | Item Categories : concreate base,synthetic surface eight layer,fiber glass board with board,basket ball,ring net | 1906800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | I-PLEX TECHNOLOGY (MSE) | Item Categories : concreate base,synthetic surface eight layer,fiber glass board with board,basket ball,ring net | 1980222.00 | L4 |