Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
P.Way Maintanance Work Under The Sec. Of Sse/P.Way/Bdc In Between I) Km 38/0 55/0 , Ii) Up/Dn Nh Branch Line Km 2.500 8/0 Iii) 0.00 2.00 Up/Dn Kwae Line Iv) M 46/11 M 49/11 Avoiding Line
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73702340 |
|
Reference Number |
313_2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.23 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/032024/73702340/viewNitPdf_4486678.pdf |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 902 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
P.way maintenance work in the section of amp-kwae (km: 0/0- 49/670) & bgna-kwae(km: 26/0-52/0) under sse/p.way/kwae(bl) under aen/kwae.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreP.way maintenance workunder sse/p.way/llh (main line 6/0-21/10, chord line 6/0-10/0, workshop liluah, liluah -belurmath line)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreP.way maintenance work under sse/p.way/tak in-between km-18/700-69/0 and 94/500-117/- up, dn, sl and yard line
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTrr(p) 60 kg 14.550 km from dn line km 1479.4 to 1482/0, 1500/0 to 1502/0, 1510/0 to 1511/0 between pwl-jnc section dn line work the section of sse/p.way/fdb under aden tkd and dn line km 1515/0 to 1519/0 , 1521.2 to 1522.65 and ivth line 1515/0 to 1518.5 between hnzm-tkd section in the section of sse/p.way/hnzm under aden/hnzm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTrr(p) 60 kg 14.550 km from dn line km 1479.4 to 1482/0, 1500/0 to 1502/0, 1510/0 to 1511/0 between pwl-jnc section dn line work the section of sse/p.way/fdb under aden tkd and dn line km 1515/0 to 1519/0 , 1521.2 to 1522.65 and ivth line 1515/0 to 1518.5 between hnzm-tkd section in the section of sse/p.way/hnzm under aden/hnzm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProposed misc. p.way work from km 1030/0 to 1041/0 3rd line under sse(p.way) kswr on aden (katol) jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(i)p.way maintenance work under sse/p.way/bmg (in ml up & dn chord - 2/0 -6/0, up -2/0-6/0, dn & rev -2/0-6/0 & sl - 4/680-5/960) (ii)p.way maintenance work at emu carshed, sydl,diesel shed, electric shed etc. under je/p. way/bmg/sec/yard under aen/track/hwh
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEstimate. for 11 kv line interconnection under semriharchand d/c o and m dn sohagpur
Estimate. for 11 kv line interconnection under semriharchand d/c o and m dn sohagpur
Read moreConstructing 11 kv line using ht covered conductor at tubewell for avoiding cross country ht line, mynagappally under esd sasthamcotta
Constructing 11 kv line using ht covered conductor at tubewell for avoiding cross country ht line, mynagappally under esd sasthamcotta
Read moreGonda- burhwal (dn)- tbr-41 km. (dn line km 644/0-685/0, gonda- burhwal (up)- tbr-14 km. (up line km 663/0-677/0 net total 55.00kms)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type