Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Yaskawa Make Vfd, Capacity 30 Kw, Model Cimra04 A0058 Ayaskawa Make Vfd, Capacity 30 Kw, Model Cimra04 A
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4532771
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 02, 2024 22:38
End Date
Expired 24/02/2024

Expired 922 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ARAZHAGU ANDCO

Contract Value

394507

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Muthulakshmi Sivaraman
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Nlc India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANGEL INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION Make : ANGEL Model : VVVF DRIVES FOR 4X1250KW CONVEYOR MOTORS Title : VVVF DRIVES FOR 4X1250KW CONVEYOR MOTORS 23-02-2024 16:43:59 N/A Disqualified
2 ARAZHAGU ANDCO Make : Yaskawa Model : CIMR-AD4A0058AMA Title : 30 KW VFD 17-02-2024 10:52:27 N/A Qualified
3 DURASUN ELECTRICS PROJECTS Make : YASKAWA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : 30 KW VFD YASKAWA Title : CIMRA04A005 30 KW VFD YASKAWA 24-02-2024 11:07:45 N/A Qualified
4 SHREE TECH ELECTRICALS Make : YASKAWA Model : NA Title : YASKAWA MAKE VFD 22-02-2024 12:13:19 N/A Qualified
5 VINODH BROTHERS Make : YASKAWA Model : YASKAWA MAKE VFD, CAPACITY 30KW, MODEL CIMRA04A005 Title : YASKAWA MAKE VFD, CAPACITY 30KW, MODEL CIMRA04A0058AYASKAWA MAKE VFD, CAPACITY 30KW, MODEL CIMRA04A0 23-02-2024 23:31:24 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ARAZHAGU ANDCO Item Categories : YASKAWA MAKE VFD, CAPACITY 30KW, MODEL CIMRA04A0058AYASKAWA MAKE VFD, CAPACITY 30KW, MODEL CIMRA04A 394507.00 L1
2 VINODH BROTHERS Item Categories : YASKAWA MAKE VFD, CAPACITY 30KW, MODEL CIMRA04A0058AYASKAWA MAKE VFD, CAPACITY 30KW, MODEL CIMRA04A 404120.00 L2
3 DURASUN ELECTRICS PROJECTS Item Categories : YASKAWA MAKE VFD, CAPACITY 30KW, MODEL CIMRA04A0058AYASKAWA MAKE VFD, CAPACITY 30KW, MODEL CIMRA04A 413000.00 L3
4 SHREE TECH ELECTRICALS Item Categories : YASKAWA MAKE VFD, CAPACITY 30KW, MODEL CIMRA04A0058AYASKAWA MAKE VFD, CAPACITY 30KW, MODEL CIMRA04A 498200.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
30 KW VFD Yaskawa CIMR-AD4A0058AMA 1 ₹ 111711.000
15 KW VFD Yaskawa L1000A/CIMR-LT4A0031FAC 1 ₹ 74125.000
22/18.5 KW VFD Yaskawa CMIR-AD4A0044FMA 1 ₹ 83619.000
5.5KW VFD Yaskawa L1000A/CIMR-LT4A0015FAC 3 ₹ 125052.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise