Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ball Bearings As Per Is 6455,Ball Bearings As Per Is 6455,Ball Bearings As Per Is 6455
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5364562 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 05, 2024 19:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2024
Expired 712 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKS ENGINEERING SOLUTION | Make : NBC Model : NBC 6201-ZZ(12*32*10) | 18-09-2024 18:14:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BEDROCK ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : BEARING 6201 ZZ | 15-09-2024 15:23:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | BHARAT MOTOR STORES | Make : NA Model : BEARING 6201 ZZ | 17-09-2024 17:00:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | JETPUR BEARINGS PVT LTD | Make : JBL Model : 6201 ZZ | 18-09-2024 17:06:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MANGLAM SALES CORPORATION | Make : NBC Model : NBC 6201-ZZ(12*32*10) | 18-09-2024 19:27:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | MBP BEARINGS PVT LTD | Make : MBP Model : 6201ZZ | 09-09-2024 12:06:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MECHANICAL SOLUTIONS | Make : FAG Model : 6201.C.2Z (FAG) | 13-09-2024 21:36:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | PLT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PLT Model : 6201 - ZZ (12*32*10) BALL BEARING | 17-09-2024 18:40:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | RAMA TRADERS | Make : NA Model : BEARING 6201 ZZ | 19-09-2024 08:39:36 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MBP BEARINGS PVT LTD(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ball Bearings as per IS 6455,Ball Bearings as per IS 6455,Ball Bearings as per IS 6455 | 6664.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PLT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ball Bearings as per IS 6455,Ball Bearings as per IS 6455,Ball Bearings as per IS 6455 | 6665.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARAT MOTOR STORES | Item Categories : Ball Bearings as per IS 6455,Ball Bearings as per IS 6455,Ball Bearings as per IS 6455 | 8380.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JETPUR BEARINGS PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : Ball Bearings as per IS 6455,Ball Bearings as per IS 6455,Ball Bearings as per IS 6455 | 12460.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MANGLAM SALES CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Ball Bearings as per IS 6455,Ball Bearings as per IS 6455,Ball Bearings as per IS 6455 | 16980.00 | L5 |
| 6 | AKS ENGINEERING SOLUTION (MII) | Item Categories : Ball Bearings as per IS 6455,Ball Bearings as per IS 6455,Ball Bearings as per IS 6455 | 18150.00 | L6 |
| 7 | RAMA TRADERS | Item Categories : Ball Bearings as per IS 6455,Ball Bearings as per IS 6455,Ball Bearings as per IS 6455 | 29900.00 | L7 |
| 8 | MECHANICAL SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Ball Bearings as per IS 6455,Ball Bearings as per IS 6455,Ball Bearings as per IS 6455 | 33500.00 | L8 |
| 9 | Bedrock enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Ball Bearings as per IS 6455,Ball Bearings as per IS 6455,Ball Bearings as per IS 6455 | 77150.00 | L9 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreDisposal of mixed ms scrap by one time contract at ksdl, bengaluru complex on as is where is basis
Disposal of mixed ms scrap by one time contract at ksdl, bengaluru complex on as is where is basis
Read moreRepairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreModernization of vashi mdg building as per school of planning and architecture guidelines
Modernization of vashi mdg building as per school of planning and architecture guidelines
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreof your Industry type