Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
White Board With Easel,Rope Manila Dia 4.5 Inch,Yoga Mat,Gymnastic Mat Size 4 Ft X 6 Ft X 3 Inch,St
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5244824 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 03, 2024 15:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2024
Expired 741 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY BOOK DEPOT | - | 23-08-2024 15:24:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DELUX ENTERPRISES | - | 23-08-2024 11:26:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Majestic Enterprises | - | 24-08-2024 10:58:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MILITARY SALES CORPORATION | - | 23-08-2024 10:45:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NIMIT SALES CORPORATION | - | 23-08-2024 10:51:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NIMIT SALES CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : White Board with easel,Rope Manila Dia 4.5 inch,Yoga Mat,Gymnastic Mat size 4 ft x 6 ft x 3 inch,St | 69234.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DELUX ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : White Board with easel,Rope Manila Dia 4.5 inch,Yoga Mat,Gymnastic Mat size 4 ft x 6 ft x 3 inch,St | 73950.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MILITARY SALES CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : White Board with easel,Rope Manila Dia 4.5 inch,Yoga Mat,Gymnastic Mat size 4 ft x 6 ft x 3 inch,St | 74900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ARMY BOOK DEPOT (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : White Board with easel,Rope Manila Dia 4.5 inch,Yoga Mat,Gymnastic Mat size 4 ft x 6 ft x 3 inch,St | 80850.00 | L4 |