Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Scr Construction Organization Engineering, Procurement And Construction (Epc) Contract For Doubling Of Track Between Motumari Station (Incl.) And Jaggayyapeta Station (Incl.) From Km 1.10 To Km 27.30 (I.E., 26.2 Km) Including Electrification &Amp Signaling Works In Connection With Motumari Vishnupuram Doubling Project In Secunderabad Division Of South Central Railway.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 77109275 |
|
Reference Number |
EPC-09-CAO-C-SC-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/112024/77109275/viewNitPdf_4696264.pdf |
| Start Date | August 29, 2024 21:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/11/2024
Expired 666 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Eoi for subcontractor partner for rfp for epc contract for doubling of track between revururamapuram and sant seva lal maharaj in motumari vishnupuram doubling project in the states of andhra pradesh and telangana in secunderabad division of scr
Eoi for subcontractor partner for rfp for epc contract for doubling of track between revururamapuram and sant seva lal maharaj in motumari vishnupuram doubling project in the states of andhra pradesh and telangana in secunderabad division of scr
Read moreScr construction organisation appointment of authority engineer for providing project management services(pms) in connection with construction of new bg double line between motumari and vishnupuram stations from km 0.00 to km 88.81(i.e., 88.81 km) including ror at motumari station (10.877 km) with civil,electrical,s&t works in secunderabad and guntur divisions of south central railways.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSouth central railway construction organization-engineering, procurement and construction (epc) contract for doubling of track between manyamkonda station (excl)& perur station(incl) from km 128.200 to km 156.700(28.500 km) including electrification & signaling works in connection with doubling of mahabubnagar-dhone section in the state of telangana.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreScr construction organization - engineering, procurement and construction (epc) contract for doubling of track between valigonda station (incl.) and kukkadam station (excl.) from km 28.00 to km 103.00 (i.e., 75 km) including electrification & signaling works in connection with guntur-bibinagar doubling project in guntur division of south central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSouth central railway (construction)engineering procurement construction (epc) contract of doubling of track between dupadu station (excl) from km 255.500 & dhone station (incl) to km 297.120 (41.620 km) including electrification & signaling works of south central railway in connection with mahabubnagar-dhone doubling project in the state of andhra pradesh.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreScr construction organization - engineering, procurement and construction (epc) contract for doubling of track between kukkadam station (incl.) and nadikude junction station (excl.) from km 103.00 to km 151.00 (i.e., 48 km) including electrification & signaling works in connection with guntur-bibinagar doubling project in guntur division of south central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreScr construction organization: engineering procurement construction (epc) contract of doubling of track between navipet station (excl) from km 446.900 to indalvai station (incl) km 482.900 (33.70 km), {excluding nizamabad yard from km 458.825 to 461.125 (i.e.) 2.3km} including electrification & signaling works in of south-central railway in connection with mudkhed-medchal doubling project in the state of telangana.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreScr construction organization: engineering procurement construction (epc) contract in connection with doubling of track between basar station (incl) from km 430.000 (ch: 430000) & navipet station to km 446.900 (ch:446900) [i.e. (16.90km)] including electrification & signaling works in connection with mudkhed- medchal doubling project in hyderabad division of south central railway in the state of telangana.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTender work:provision of design for engineering, procurement, construction (epc) for proposed doubling and electrification of track between ankai station (excluding) at km 16.00 (ch .6000) & karanjgaon station (excluding) at km 69.01(ch 69010) [i.e. (53.01 km) in connection with ankai -karanjgaon doubling project in nanded division of south-central railway
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of roadbed including blanket, side drains, central drain, retaining wall, major bridges, minor bridges & road under bridges in connection with doubling between navipet station (excl) from km 446.900 to indalvai station (incl) km 482.900(33.70km), {excluding nizamabad yard from km 458.825to 461.125(i.e.)2.3km}) on hyderabad division of south central railway in telangana state, india.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type